Saturday, 16 May 2009

White Water Rafting

FuFu Travel - Kota Kinabalu, Sabah -
18 - 24 April 2009 + Episode Seven +


The guide picked us up in front of the hotel.


The guide made jokes during the short briefing of the water rafting.


We attacked back his humour with the funny faces.


The best thing to do in the van was of course sleeping.


We stopped here to answer the call of nature.


The state flag of Sabah features the depiction of Mount Kinabalu.


While we taking the pictures beside the road, a car coming to us.


The car didn't hit us. We slept on the road ourselves.


Silly gang of friends did silly thing?! Shut up! At least we had fun!


Hey, we gonna jump again.


Yes, we were wearing the tee shirts we bought the day before!


It's happy to jump.


FuFu was not the last one to jump!


Here all of us jumping again.


Oh, 18SX! Please watch this with your parents. LMAO


It's damn unbelievable as we still could jump after the climbing.


We are so energetic!


The road side is real wide in Sabah.


They were wearing the same tee with the Sepilok Orang Utan.


Picture with the driver, Ameng and guide, Spiderman!


We showed off the printed t-shirts. Spiderman wanna kiss FuFu.


The eight of us - the best travelling members.

We were picked up from the hostel at about 8am to start the long journey to the river. It took about 3 hours to make it along the scenic drive through the Crocker range to Tenom. It's a town located in interior division of Sabah. The town was formally called Fort Birch in the colonial period.


Saw the policewomen, we requested a picture with them. "Salute."


"You bastard darn super idiot!"


"What the heck you talking, you such a bitch."


Here we had a quick lunch in a restaurant at Tenom.


The guide was off to the market for fruits to be served later.


While waiting, we snapped the 15 sided star.


Again, 18SX. Kids, watch this picture with your parents please.


FuFu is a cute white rabbit (not the Playboy, ok?). LOL


The eight of us were going to had our first water rafting!


Here we arrived the station of Tenom.


These wooden houses just built right beside the railways track.


This little girl must be surprised to see us making noises outside.


This is how the rural area of Sabah looks like.


The railways track is used since the late 19th century in Borneo.


I love this old station. Sad i couldn't do more photoshooting.


Life jackets and helmets were distributed to us here.


We are going to ride this push cart trolley to the next station.


The trolley with only plank of wood and four ball bearings.


The passengers waiting to take the trolleys as well.


Another unique mode of transportation i discovered in Sabah.


The best way to back home as the train runs only few times a day.

After the lunch at Tenom, we proceeded to a village, got change and ready for the fun filed thrilled ride by using only plank of wood and several ball bearings (the Flintstone ride or locally called push cart trolley) up to Pangi.


We all already donned up the gear for the rafting.


Gearing up too high till a member dancing in front of us.


The train was approaching us.


Hey, it's the oldest train in Borneo.


"Booo booo... jing kong jing kong... boo boooo."


Ready to get on the track!


"Hey Peggy, enough. Enough. Get up!"


But we still wanna take more pictures.


Wow... romantic moment for this couple.


It was a great sunny day!


Ready to go.


The Spiderman, our guide!


We loaded ourselves on the push cart trolley.


The "trolley guard" will bring us to the starting point.


Put the sunblock lotion on or get tanned like FuFu.


Shrrrrrr. Wow, way too fast as i what i had imagined!


We speeding up too!

The push cart trolley ride through the depth of the jungle was a great experience, sat on a plank of wood running by the ball bearings. The scenic ride will take around half an hour along the Padas River that gives glimpses of the thrills and excitement to come.


Taking pictures while the trolley driver bring us to the destination.


Fallen rock blocked the track.


While waiting the others and not wasting time, we took pictures.


The thrilling yet scenic ride would take around 30 minutes.


Half dead Parry was having rest.


We're getting excited as we see the great rapid of the river.


We saw the people doing the reinforcement work on the slope.


The guide joined us for picture too.


They are continuing to cage the rocks from falling down to the track.


We arrived Pangi Station approximately half an hour later.


It's a small village here in Kampung Pangi.

The rapids in the Padas river starts in a traditional village called Pangi, which is inhabited by the local Murat tribe which previously was headhunters. Most of the guides were from the Murat tribe though. Upon reaching starting point, the guides started cutting the watermelon, set up the raft by pumping in the air and preparing the equipment.


We were served with some watermelon and mineral water.


Cool down the body by eating watermelon.


We all had a mole each after eating the Sabahan watermelon.


Lucy and her brother came back from school.


Taking picture with the head hunters' descendants.


We're all gearing up for the rafting!

By the time the raft was set and we had taken enough rest, we all were gathered together. Then the rafting instructors briefed us on the safety, emergency and the useful techniques of rafting before we headed down to the river.


We were briefed on safety procedures by the rafting instructors.


The Da Lap Team with the two local rafting guides!


Thanks Peggy for bringing her Olympus camera along.


If not we couldn't take pictures and video all the way of the rafting.

We were able to get off the raft to enjoy swimming in the calm parts of the river at the beginning of the journey. Before each rapid, our guides instructed us what to do or which strategy we should use to conquer the strong rapids. Each strong rapid was a thrilling ride. And they were most fun part of the journey.


The guide asked us go swimming at Padas River.


We were able to get off the raft to enjoy the swimming.


In the calm parts of the river. Great.


A nice rafting journey down the majestic rainforest of Borneo.


Alright, time to get back to our raft and continue the exciting rafting.


It's need a technique to get back to the raft.


Yeah, FuFu easily did it pretty fast.

The 30km white water rafting, making it the longest rafting journey in Borneo begins at Pangi. After the 9th kilometers of rafting which covers seven rapids (Grave 3 and 4), claimed to have the best rapids in South East Asia!


"We are ready to fight with the rapids."

These rapid carries amusing names such as Head Hunter Rapid, Scooby Doo Rapid, Cobra Rapid, Lambada Rapid, Snake House Rapid, Curve Rapid and Merry-Go-Round Rapid. Each rapid will give you the feel of the motion as what the name means.


The designated strikers sitting in front.


"Hey you guys, TEAMWORK. Keep paddling"


Forward forward, one-two, one-two....


This muddy river holds seven exciting and tough rapids!


The beginning of the journey was quiet.


We still had time to pose when the lens zoomed towards us.


Hey start paddling! Forward, forward. One-two, one-two.

We had our own team slogans for the paddling, we started from forward, forward; one-two, one-two; yat-yi, yat-yi, then someone came out with "da-lap, da-lap, da-lap....". Yes, we sang the Pink Panther song along the way. Why? Only the Da Lap teammates know it. We had our interesting story.


"Hey, get ready to fight with the rapids!"


"Yeah, we are the strongest rafters."


"It's an easy job man."


"I will do my best."


The cheerleader who sitting in the middle.


This guy looked a little bit nervous.


"Hooo no worries, i am here."


"Leave the job to us, the STRIKERS."


The first rapid - Head Hunter Rapid.

This part of Borneo was previously known as the head hunter trail! The Head Hunter rapid is nice and easy to get you going. The breath taking mountains and high gorges surround this rapid. It's only the beginning of a whole lot of fun to come!


It's all about TEAMWORK.


The person with paddle has to keep paddling.


While the person sitting in the middle gotta cheer up the teammates.


The terrifying rapid starts at Cobra Point!

Now your adrenaline will be pumping through your veins! This Grade 3 rapid bites fast so keep our eyes peeled and the guide keep shouting "forward, one-two, one-two...". And we kept paddling. TEAMWORK.


A massive storm attacked us!


FuFu was thrown out off the raft. SOS. Help FuFu.


"Yahooo, it's damn horrible yet freaking exciting."


Give FuFu few seconds to cool down please.


After the rapid, we still had mood to camwhore. Crazy!


See, they were all panicked.


"Oh mom, very scary, i wanna go back home."


Don't worry, sure we could get through the rapids one by one.


It's all about teamwork. Yeah, keep paddling.


The mild Lambada rapid.

Like the dance, it is sophisticated and sexy! You will be dancing to and fro with the waves whilst the raft cruises up and down in the white water. The whole journey was filled up with our laughters and shouts. None of us can get enough of it. Our rafting team was awesome!


Huu, huu, we did this every time after shooting through a rapid.


Woohoo, the Scooby Doo Rapid.

Scooby doby doo! That's what you will be screaming when you get going on this Grade 3 rapid, this will warm you up and get you jumping up and down for more!


"We all are the Champions."


Da Lap team is the best team ever with the nicest teammates.


The Curve Rapid.

Curving around the boulders in between the river banks this bumby ride will keep you hanging on tight!


"Over, a boulder detected 100m in front of us, over."


"Roger. There's boulder in front. Forward. Turn left."


"Keep paddling. Turn left, turn left. One-two, one-two."


The ultimate challenge for us to shoot through the rapid. GREAT.


Experiences the nerve tingling excitement with rapid after rapid.

Now were heading into Grade 4 rapids from Merry Go Round Rapid, this is where your nerves start tingling and knuckles go white! It's great! Fun, fun, fun.


The Snake House Rapid.

Watch out for the slithering water beneath you its fast and exciting and you don't know when it's going to stop. It's so challenging!


"Let's fight with the rapid."


Whoa, we tried to keep a distance from the rapid.


"It's attacking us. Anyway, keep paddling."


The rapid was real fierce and strong! Damn, she managed to pose!


Thrills and spills could really be expected here!


FuFu was doing his best to paddle but his teammates posed!


Sitting at the front real could feel the thrills. =p


I didn't know if i paddled in the water or air.


Thanks Peggy for taking care of FuFu.


These rapids made our journey more fun and challenge.


Hooraayyy, we managed to successfully overcome all the rapids!

White water rafting is the chance for you to jump in and enjoy the thrilling yet cool rapids! Let the current float you down the flat calm section of the river and learn how to jump in and out of the raft. This water sport real requires a serious teamwork from every teammate!


Yeah the three best raft strikers of Da Lap Team.


It was nothing but fun and exciting journey.


Whoa... the unexpected rapid was approaching us.


Oh my goodness, some of the teammates again posed for pictures.


"Hey why you guys posing for pictures, keep paddling!"


"Damn, we are not Ah Beng, we also want to pose."


Even we ignored the rapid. We all had gone crazy!


The river became calm. We saw snake swimming on the surface.


We finally graduated from the Rapids University.


We even dare to stand up on the raft.


The best photo of the journey! All of us appear clearly.


This river offers a more heart pounding experience.


FuFu highly recommend this to everyone.


We're lazy to paddle but happily pose for pictures.


The rafting guide informed us the journey was going to finish.


We all again posed for pictures together.


Since we had paid RM250 to the photographer.


See, the rafting guide got caught! So naughty!


Oh, he's splashing water on us again.


"Oh no no no... don't splash water to FuFu."


It's the greatest water sport FuFu ever had.


We all had a fun time at Padas River.


FuFu wish to go back KK for water rafting.


The guides keep paddling us to the ending point.


"One, one more!" we requested as the journey was almost to finish.


Then we took out the waterproof camera out.


The shy rafting guide!


It's great to experience the totally untouched nature.


The guide even spotted a crocodile.


"We are Da Lap raft strikers!"


The Most Valuable Rafter - Issac and FuFu.


OMG, whose hand was that!


Oh, 18SX. Naughty Fufu. See Issac's expression! LOL


This RM190 water rafting package was real worth every dollar!


Gonna take our slippers and get off the raft.


"Da Lap Team is the best."




It's very muddy. Be careful when you walk with your slippers.


The girl was happy to see FuFu in Halogilat.


Went through the small village to the station.


We took the ancient train ride back to Beaufort town.


The German couple were teamed up in other teammates from KL.


We had tuna sandwich and watermelon on the train.


Ignore this couple, see the picturesque scene from the window.

There is only a railway service winds along Padas River, the most challenging site for rafting since the 19th century. It was another half an hour ride to the terminal. There was no air-con in the old train. We were wet and tired. So after the refreshment, we did nothing but wind down with a sunset view of the return journey to Beaufort.


Finally, we arrived the final stop, Beaufort.


We definitely remembered to take picture with the oldest train.


Felt so good after changing the wet clothes.


Our guide, Spiderman loves Wong Fei Hung very much.


Yeah, the Spiderman pose!


The Da Lap Team! LOL


Gonna leave the station and back to KK for dinner.


Here we were brought to the Seri Selesa Kampung Air for seafood.


100g for RM10? Damn super expensive!


What are these creatures?


The seafood in the West of Malaysia is way cheaper!


But well, still wished to try the seafood in KK.


Some of us couldn't afford for the touristy price.


Thus, we walked in the eat-all-you-can hotpot restaurant.


It's only RM22 per head.


Wait, this for eight persons?


At least a small prawn for each of us, ok? EIGHT.


Now i know what it stated only RM22 for a person.


Alright, we still have veggie, noodle, bihun, eggs and cold drinks.


Anyway anyway, we still had crabs.


The crabs were fresh and sweet.


Make your own chilli sauce while waiting the food is cooked.


Peggy couldn't wait to try the corn ice cream before eating.


Hey guys, we had tomyam soup and herb soup!


We ordered this plate of clams outside!


And the yummy butter prawn too.

I know this post is super duper long. Do come back enjoying the pictures again during the weekend. Have a great weekend, folks.

137 comments:

That My Goal said...

我来了

That My Goal said...

是我的还是我的

[SK] said...

few things i must do if i go KK next time - climb Mt KK, water rafting, National Pak, and seafood!!!! >.<

AliVe said...

差一点就是我的了...

你们在路上还能玩到这样
啊哈
还有那些影子弄得很美
很厉害摆

candygan said...

果然一级棒 ;p

fufu said...

That My Goal : 你很快咯
第二個也不放過!!厲害絕!! hahahhaa


SK : water rafting, snorkelling, diving, mountain climbing, national park....all i recommend! but not seafood...as quite expensive if compared with the west!!



AliVe : 只要跟我FuFu去玩
哪裏都會是好玩的咯 =P
我們有美術指導+專業攝影師
拍的照片當然美咯 =)
去玩一定要盡興的玩哦
這些都是我的原則... lol

fufu said...

candygan : 真得太好玩了...
無法不用一级棒來形容咯 XD

That My Goal said...

只能说
dun ply ply oh
哈哈

我觉得我有时快到很离谱

fufu said...

That My Goal : 我要說你到底有沒有認真的讀或看看我的照片呢? 還是要坐在沙發上慢慢欣賞+品嘗我的遊記呢?? 因爲你真的很快咯 lol 佩服佩服

-KeO- said...

太多照片,眼花缭乱……
哈哈,激流时还有人替你们拍照哦……
好像很爽咧……一定很累咯……哈哈哈……

That My Goal said...

鬼脸不是很像,呵呵

你好像没睡觉喔

在马路那样玩很爽咯
那边少车可以
这里绝对不可以

为什么那些警察都是女的?
因为很少贼的关系?

眼睛很cool

那个星星弄到不错叻

18sx那个很像tyre的圈
哈哈

哇,那火车很老了

马路趟一下,
火车路躺一下
一次过危险的地方躺下,不错叻

那个水很肮脏
和我家下面longkang的水一样颜色

那个划船以前都是在电视机看到的
想不到这次有机会看到照片的

很刺激下,我很喜欢
哈哈

想不到这个也可以有MVR的
cool man

很变态喔,教坏小孩子
哈哈

大部分衣服的颜色都是白色的

海鲜啊,我很喜欢的

辣椒可以自己做的
一定很辣的

奶油虾,很好吃的

That My Goal said...

看了我的留言就知道我有没有有看
哈哈

fufu said...

KeO : 下一次再來慢慢看看+欣賞照片哦
不要浪費我的一番苦心哦
我們是給錢叫人拍照的咯
rm250一艘船咯
8個人...每個人就30++罷了
但是非常的值得
拍照那個人一定很累
我們的guide也是累咯
他們賺的錢都是辛苦錢

fufu said...

That My Goal : wow 你的留言很像Nick
anyway anyway... 你真的又認真看哦
果然沒有浪費我的一番心機哦
哈哈 我們去那裏玩都會安全的玩
絕對不會亂亂來的哦
我朋友也說我不想睡覺的樣子 lol
可能我們遇見的警察都是全女的咯
但是kk的治安蠻好的
那邊的河水是漿泥來的
一點都不骯髒的咯
都是醬的顔色的哦
激流真的很好玩...
你有機會議定要去玩哦
一定不會後悔的
MVR...我們真的很認真的划
爲了全部人的安全...
值得給我們的咯
我也不知道爲什麽我的石頭當時會那樣
海鮮我也喜歡吃...
但是有點貴了...
半島的比較便宜咯

Cassey said...

这次我也没太迟来哦!哈
刚刚从外地回来罢了咯我
难得还看到那么棒的急流照片
很壮观哦,刺激也!=)

fufu said...

Cassey : 如果你早半個小時
一定可以跟他們競爭的咯
anyway 留言就是沙發了
激流真的很+非常+超級刺激咯
我以後還想去玩激流...
我要向高難度挑戰 =p

-KeO- said...

我有看,只是今天line不好……load到很慢
啊……其实我也有Mole咧……
不需要用西瓜核……>.<

fufu said...

KeO : hahaha 每個人都應該有痣的咯
我也有很多...
只不過我們爲了照片而用了西瓜的核
那你就慢慢load...因爲這下照片真的很棒
所以才放出來根你們分享咯

十六夜真人 said...

馬來西亞的火車鐵道還是單軌的
真不發達

泛舟好刺激
看到我心癢癢了
想玩!!

::. Anton ::. said...

Wow The photographer really did a great job capturing you guys in the rapids. Your bunch of friends looked great and really fun to be with too. ^_^

+Ant+

fufu said...

十六夜真人 : 東馬的火車鐵道真的不發達
我們西馬的很好了
如果跟先進國家比較...我們真的輸的很慘咯
激流真的很好玩咯
你一定定會喜歡的 =p


Anton : yeah he must have been taking these pictures for many times already... well really worth our rm250!! yeah it's great to have fun with them ya...not easy to fins the 'clicked' gang to travel together with =p i am missing them so much XD

穷光蛋市长 said...

哇~你们很敢咯!又躺在马路,又躺在铁路,还玩那个那么危险的船!佩服啊!哈哈……^^

是什么地方来的啊?感觉很乡下!
(因为我不会看英文!不好意思!)

穷光蛋市长 said...

回复你:哇~真的吗?下次可以煮给我吃吗?哈哈……^^

fufu said...

穷光蛋市长 : 標題大大個自字寫沙巴咯
難道你不認識沙巴嗎??
我們從來不做危險的事情
確定安全了我們才去做的咯
你們也要確保安全才行動哦
躺在马路又躺在铁路不是人人可以的
还有玩那个危险的激流也是不簡單
有膽量的人才可以享受過程的快樂

寒雨 said...

Like the rafting section so much ^0^
So adventurous!!!!
It's so good to have a hearty meal after the wet adventure @.@

fufu said...

寒雨 : yeah the water rafting was damn thrilling man!!! love it so much... and cant wait to try it again somewhere else =p the dinner was not that good though...anyway will not eat seafood there the next time i go back to sabah... those in the peninsular is cheaper

明仔(Anson) said...

fufu~
那个第三张照片~
睡觉的是装出来的吧~
哈哈~睡得有点假~
哈哈~还可以再真点~
哈哈

fufu said...

明仔(Anson) : 你講的沒錯
真的瞞不過你眼睛咯
真的可以再真一點
以後我們會努力一些的咯
哈哈哈 or 我們先拍拍照片

小雪 said...

那些激流的照片可以做成slide了
好動感哦~~
我一直都喜歡鐵路....

Wois said...

你的海鲜店好像在tanjung aru的。。。应该不是很出名的那一间,也应该很贵。

去tenom,有没有喝他的咖啡o?

fufu said...

小雪 : 激流震得很好玩咯
沒想到我們竟然可以征服了哪些激流
我們真的的很厲害哦... XD
鐵路的照片真的很有感覺



Wois : tenom出名咖啡?? 我不知道呢
海鲜店是在kk downtown的咯
真的很貴咯 朋友不想吃我們就不吃了
因爲我還可以在西馬吃到便宜的海鮮

blog for money said...

i made USD50 from placing adsense in my blog since last month. Nuffnang hopeless, only earned about RM6. You should place more Adsense in your blog if you want to earn more money.

~M@onoko~ said...

看了你的blog,再加facebook里的照片让我很有冲动重游阿庇~KK!!
我也要挑战神山& white water rafting。
你的朋友们都很好玩,很疯。
少了他们,这旅程也会逊色了点:P:P

嘉CacinG進 said...

rafting 要翻船才好玩~哈哈哈!
会贵吗?!!

KK 的海鲜出名新鲜的哦!!!!!!

fufu said...

blog for money : okok i will try to put more adsense then!! nuffang really hopeless!!!


M@onoko : hahahaha
kk真的很值得去
因爲真的有很多東西玩的哦
你們一定會喜歡
哈哈 我們大家少了誰都不會好玩的咯
因爲我們是最佳組合 =p
無論去那裏都會是很好玩的


嘉CacinG進 : kk的海鮮是很新鮮
但是有點貴咯
如果要吃海鮮去港口也可以吃到的
可能便宜過kk恨多很多咯
對呀 翻船才刺激咯 也可以很危險
anyway...我們玩的都很開心咯
還很想去玩過 =p
rafting 真的很棒 lol

SuwEi said...

哇噻,water rafting 好爽喔!还有你们好像很喜欢躺在马路上拍照吧,哈哈!

fufu said...

SuwEi : water rafting 真得很好玩咯
我們真的很享受 =p
不知道我們爲什麽會躺在馬路上咯
anyway...真的很好玩的一天 XD

imjson said...

手指比星星好像是一大班去玩的指定動作 :P
鐵路那邊有搞笑囉~
好像在乘船匠~
你的舌頭很長~好像倩女幽魂的姥姥匠 :P

很好玩的旅程~
可惜我身邊的朋友好像都不大熱衷這類型的旅遊~

fufu said...

imjson : 手指比星是一大班去玩的指定動作?? 我還不知道呢..... =.=
我的舌頭很長嗎??可能角度的關係吧 XD
真的很好玩咯...我們每一個都流連忘返咯
真的很想回去再瘋狂的玩翻天咯
可惜你的朋友不active....
看來你應該開始交往另一班朋友了 =p
為你未來的想想...
因爲這類型的旅行真的很好玩咯
你一定會很喜歡

龍貓 said...

攝影師幫你們拍的照片一流
太棒了
這麼多人出250 ok囉
值得的

fufu said...

龍貓 : 我們很高興因爲照片真的很棒咯
250真的很值得...那些都是辛苦錢
我們得到的是美好回憶咯 =p
因爲真的把我們的激流拍攝下來了
我們以後真的可以回味無窮 XD

云之站 said...

i like this photo ..with this caption...."While waiting, we snapped the 15 sided Star."

Chin Weng 茶先生 said...

好刺激,我看你玩就够了。

fufu said...

云之站 : yeah i know it's a nice picture!! i snapped the picture =p hihihii... gotta take more such pictures with other group of friends later...


Chin Weng 茶先生 : hahahha...
這一些東西親身體驗會必要真實咯 =p
看照片還是比較刺不到肉 XD

seow said...

看到它的浪头就恐惧了 =.= 真了不起!!

fufu said...

seow : 其實一點都不可怕的咯
你一定要克服那個問題哦
因爲激流真的很好玩的咯
年輕人一定要嘗試哦

Bengbeng said...

oh my gawd.. the rafting looks fabulous. i must try it too

BeverLy's Secret said...

Ermm... if you read through the blog post thoroughly, you will know that we used to live in NY.

So, forgive me not being like a complete tourist and camwhore every single corners in NY ;)

By the way, Time Square has nothing for me to shop though.

Akira 思胜 said...

你们躺在马路上的照片, 真的是一流咯!

blog for money said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
blog for money said...

Yup.. Adverlet lagi hopeless, I only make RM0.60 as of today.

Wau.. your blog so good. I never see anyone write travelling stuffs as details as yours in blogspot. No wonder so many people come here.

khoo said...

哇,阿富想做 "路霸"?

Carenlie said...

after i read ur post, i found tat sabah is a good place 4 me to travel oso....XD
erm,fufu have wat suggestion?

~叶小~ said...

It was realy adventurous.. Loving it.. Lolz.. Cool pics as well..

Kikey Loo said...

so fun.. last time i did at west US, not fun one, the water too calm.. :p

Nick尼克仔 said...

大佬富,我来了~
看到你们在马路上躺着
有一种熟悉油然而生~
因为我也常这样做~
哈哈
随时有生命危险~
很特别的交通工具嘛~
还要穿这么厚的安全外套~
还是在大热天下
我一定会热死咯~
那个十五角星星虽然很老套
不过真的有美到咯
下一张的18SX...哈哈~帅!
playboy...yeah,you are~
看那个激流的照片
冷汗都流了满地
其中一张好像看到鳄鱼
其实最可怜的还是后面的人
要照顾你们这群小孩~
哈哈~
最后最后
一个人22块就吃这些东西罢了啊?
贵咯。
要不是有螃蟹,真得很不值得~
还有
你说中国流浪回来后
就去德国两年不回来
为什么啊?
那真的都没机会出去了啦!
做你的跟班
都没机会领略你的旅游秘籍
你都还没出书
还没帮我签名
还没介绍完你的游记
怎么就走了啊?
工作哦?
会舍不得嘞!
总之总之
千万不要关掉这里的博客
至少让小弟我啊
知道远在德国的大佬
还是一样快乐自在哦!
那我的签名书
就不会没有着落了。

tunadolphi said...

What a great experience! This is soOOooooo much fun!!
Did you try white water rafting in NZ as well?

fufu said...

Bengbeng : lol you gotta try water rafting... damn exciting man! bet you would like it =D



BeverLy's Secret : okok... i would take pictures in kl even i have been living there for 2yrs... but anyway, wish you had fun there ya...going back to the place you have stayed before =p i did a great shopping in times squares last time though XD



Akira 思胜 : 激流的照片不一流嗎
馬路上的照片只不過是前奏而已 =p
好照片在後頭哦 XD

fufu said...

blog for money : okok...i will try to see how you put up the adsense ad then!

well thanks!! i take it as a compliment!! erm... ya... i like to post up tonnes of pictures here... just want to share everything with you guys =p wish you all would like my travelogues and do come often and leave me comment :)



khoo : hahahha 沒有啦
只不過拍拍照片罷了哦
我沒有資格做路霸 =p


Carenlie : yeah sabah is a nice place to go especially kk! you can climb the mountain, snorkelling at the sea, water rafting at the river, eating seafood in kk (though quite expensive), a leisure travelling around kk, sunset.... etc!! many stuff to do though... you gotta visit kk one day yourself ya... all the best =p

fufu said...

叶小 : yeah damn exciting my friend!! wanna try it again =p lol yes, nice pictures XD because we only take nice pictures :)


Kikey Loo : yeah playing rafting...the water gotta be as fierce as the lion!! =p otherwise it would be damn super boring ya... lucky we have a nice one in kk =p



Nick尼克仔 : 尼克仔早安 XD
看到馬路沒有車
我們就很自然的躺在上面咯
但是很危險的咯
一定要看看四周圍有沒有車咯
安全一定要確保的哦
那個木板的交通工具很特別咯
但是還是有吹吹風
很涼不會熱但是太陽就很猛
一定要擦太陽油/黑人油
15角星星很美麗 =p
18sx的那張你喜歡?? lol
playboy...我是很會玩的男孩咯
我們後面的兩個指揮真的很偉大
他們真的為我們擋了很多難關咯
所以我們的旅程才那麽的好玩哦
rm22真的很不值得咯
但是都吃到很飽咯
我可能會去德國留學2年哦
所以不回來了...
有時閒+錢都會去其他國家旅行
我也暫時不會出書的了
等我回來的時候才出書咯
到時候千萬不要忘記了我哦
到時候一定跟你簽名 =D
可能你倒是已經是大忙人了
我是不會離開blogspot的咯
除非有什麽問題...
我也會在這裡跟大家報告的
不要擔心 =p

fufu said...

tunadolphi : a very nice momentoes for everyone of us!! we had a great time there... wish to go try another challenging rafting again... erm...i didnt try it in NZ...just did sky diving and bungy jumpp =p i had no more extra money to do so when i was in NZ...but anyway will try to do it there if i had the chance flying there again XD btw had you tried it? nice?

Serina said...

Wow~ water rafting is damn NICE!

fufu said...

Serina : yeah it's indeed super exciting!! you gotta try the thrilling water rafting if i ever fly to kk for a getaway ya =p

毛毛 said...

早安!
如果不会游泳真的可以玩啊啊啊?
感觉好刺激哦!

好喜欢“星星”,很有创意。

fufu said...

毛毛 : 不需要害怕
不會游泳也可以玩的哦
因爲有救生衣哦...
但是膽量一定要很多很多

那個星星真的很棒
動物的也不錯咯 =p

佐瑟琳 said...

YOYOYO~~~ 我又来咯~
不小心看到18sx的照片,等下要洗眼睛了~
哈哈哈~ XD
沙巴的马路真的很阔叻,不像槟城的,窄得要命!
激流,真的很刺激耶~
不过,我有点怕怕~ 嘻嘻~

晴天 said...

哇~~ 超级刺激的。。佩服你们的勇气哦。。哈哈

fufu said...

佐瑟琳 : 哈哈哈哈哈 =p
記得一定要洗乾淨眼睛哦
檳城的馬路不會很窄啦
但是車就有很多很多
所以看起來比較窄咯
激流...可以的話我推薦你們去玩
一定回味無窮的 XD


晴天 : 沒有足夠的勇氣...
是不可以玩激流的咯 =)
anyway 希望你也可以親身體驗一下哦
因爲真的很好玩+很刺激

Ken said...

Which seafood restaurant u went? around KK town, must be expensive.
U should go Gayang. Cheap, fresh, delicious!! haha

fufu said...

Ken : the seri selera kampung air!!! you should have told me before i go there!! anyway at leat now i know where to eat cheap seafood =p will sure go to gayang for cheap fresh and yummy seafood when i have chance flying to kk again

Vincent Cho said...

你们竟然睡在大马路……@_@

夏娃之双面 said...

wao~看得出太阳很猛烈啊,你们的皮肤都红红了!^^曾经我也和朋友想要躺在马路中央拍照,但是怕被撞,你们胆量真的很够啊~
那个叫做筏船吗?我当兵试过筏哦,结果结束时,全身痛到要命=.=
你们都很开心啊,看照片都感觉得出,很开心很开心~^^..

fufu said...

Vincent Cho : 有什麽事情是我們不敢做的?? hhahahaha... 當時我們太 high 了 =p


夏娃之双面 : 當天的太陽真的很陽光普照咯
但是我怎樣嗮都不是嗮到很黑吧了 >.<
躺在马路中央拍照真的需要很多勇氣咯
那個船是膠製的咯...裏面有空氣的
是激流專用的咯... =p
我們玩得很開心咯
我們的喜悅都可以在照片裏面看到
只要跟一般可以玩得朋友去玩
一定會玩得很盡興開心的咯
希望你以後也可以去玩哦

ah_man said...

sabah还有落后的村庄?
那个铁路应该也是拿来运货的吧。
赫赫,还有那个水看起来很脏一下,你们还有下去哦~
赫赫,激流不错玩吧,不过其实是很危险一下的。
平安归来,不错不错~

fufu said...

ah_man : 我們這裡哪裏都有落後村庄
我們還不是很先進罷了...
那個鐵路有載人的咯 =p
那個河的顔色是那個樣子的咯
一點也不會骯髒 =p
急流很刺激哦...
你一定要嘗試一下咯如果有機會的話
危險但是很好玩很棒很值得玩
平安回來真的很好

ET女子 said...

好刺激的激流,有这么一个机会我一定要尝试!!!不过多人比较好玩~~

nice9 said...

哇!!你家好多人哦!!!
我是听说你到槟城找Akira所以跑进来的。。。
没想到我的兄弟Akira那么忙还有时间招待你呢!
我的兄弟人很好吧!!嗬嗬~
看来你的沙巴之旅挺好玩的哦!!期待你写槟城的。。。:)

Mei-Wah said...

i tried Padas River white water rafting when i studied in UMS and it was super duper thrilling! :) the best experience ever (erm... other than stinky-urine-smell antique train bringing us to padas river. lol)

Fion Chow said...

it was really really COOL and awesome!!!!you guys were CRAZY!!!!

sing said...

你的gang真的很能玩,很难得可以找到那么'对'的游伴们呢!

那些激流的照片真的很值得!一级棒!
那paddle很重吧?中间的cheerleader最好啦,只要拉开嗓子大喊兼提升士气,哈哈!

blog for money said...

Hi. Did u make more money after placing the Adsens??

karenc 采茶女 said...

Fufu, ur toungue is long, hahaha..

害羞男孩 said...

嘿,忘了问你,您也是土木工程师?因为我也是,您现在是从事哪一方面?

sock peng said...

很抱歉,我现在才有机会想起你来的事情
最近工作都很忙。。。。
没有和你见面,希望你不介意

相信你和akira去吃了不少好料

Vin vin said...

walao~
u more expert than me... some of the place u go i nvr been, n also dunno got sux place... like beaufoot water rafting...
beside whr is tat centre mall u eat those bbq thing ???

pui0219 said...

At least we had fun!
sure~
好開心同你去玩~

fufu said...

ET女子 : 激流就是要多人才好玩的
但是如果人不多也可以參其他的朋友玩
激流很刺激的哦
你一定會喜歡的... =p
我也想再玩過呢 XD


nice9 : 是Akira跟你講的嗎??
他很好招待咯...很感激他咯
如果不是 應該不會吃到那些美食 =p
沒有什麽見到檳城的朋友咯
但是我喜歡檳城
應該會再回去的咯
檳城的遊記會很快放上來的哦
你們要守候
沙巴真的讓我流連忘返咯
在哪兒有很多美好回憶 XD


Mei-Wah : yeah the rafting was damn too good my friend! i had never had such great adventure before... the antique train ride was fun though... wonder the ever wash it as we were all wet when we taking the train >.< i wanna do more rafting from now on

fufu said...

Fion Chow : hahahhaa....yeah we are all one crazy gang!!! =p which is good i guess! we have lot of fun in sabah...



sing : 對呀 跟一班好玩的朋友
一定可以玩翻天的咯
我們真的在沙巴留下很多回憶了
激流的照片當然要好咯
因爲我們給了250的哦
anyway 還很值得 =p
那個划的一點都不重咯 很輕罷了
中間的人...我們前面的就很照顧我們
一直都有拉我們, 不然一定下水很多次的
我們玩了有2個小時
他們最後也喊到沒有聲音了... =p



blog for money : so fast?? nope! i didnt check...but i guess only few cents i would have for the first day... just put the adsense last night... =p but of course not as many as you site...since you have making yourself $50 already... i will do my best... just wish you guys click the ads!

fufu said...

karenc 采茶女 : hahahha...that is good or what?? lol


害羞男孩 : 我是土木工程出身的咯
你也是嗎?? 我現在沒有工作
等去繼續讀我的碩士咯
你已經開始工作了嗎??
在那裏做工呢?


sock peng : 哈哈哈 沒有關係
我不是一定要去見每一位搏客的咯
因爲你們都很忙碌
剛好有時間+緣分=就出來見面
沒有的話下一次咯
我一個人也玩得很開心哦
自由自在大搖大擺的拍照
感覺很好咯 =p
美食就沒有什麽吃到了
但是主要目的不是美食
是去看看+拍拍照哦

fufu said...

Vin vin : hahahha beaufort is not in kk town!! i think 2hrs from kk... anyway you should explore more kk....but since you are now studying in kl...it hard to explore unless you are there ya.... anyway i just been to few places only... =p must not know the nice places you used to go right?



Pui : yeah... had a great time with you guys!! 真得跟你們玩得很開心哦... 希望可以再去玩哦... 想你們了

kc said...

wow wow wow~~~
very very interesting trip o!!!

fufu said...

kc : yeah it's an awesome trip i ever had!!! water rafting definitely a water sport i would like to try again no matter where... =p i heart rafting!!

Florence said...

我喜欢你们睡在路中间的照片..哈..
火车来了还敢坐那里==不怕吗?

fufu said...

Florence : hahahaha
我們也很喜歡馬路上的照片
火車還離我很遠咯
但是非常的危險
你們不可以模仿哦

YNOT TONY said...

"級棒"? 可能给你碗酸辣汤会把你辣醒, 是"极棒"哎! :) 

fufu said...

tony : 麻煩一碗酸辣湯 =p
不是一級棒嗎?? 我的中文很爛哦
不要見怪咯.... hihihi
可能玩激流玩到頭昏去了 >.<

toto said...

哎哟哟,你们真的很搞鬼哩,无论在那儿拍照都是这么逗趣喔,真的是活力十足,连司机和导游也跟着疯呢。
木板推车做交通工具来载人很是奇妙喔,激流伐舟好好玩,那火锅店的辣椒配料够多一下喔。
我每次看到宽阔的大马路,就心情开朗很多下的喔,哈哈哈哈(..)

Edwin T said...

OMG! I'm so envious that you are able to travel a lot. I love traveling, but time always seems to be a constraint. *sigh*

p/s: Are u working actually? Curiously asking.. ^^

Edwin T said...

OMG! I'm so envious that you are able to travel a lot. I love traveling, but time always seems to be a constraint. *sigh*

p/s: Are u working actually? Curiously asking.. ^^

fufu said...

toto : 我們就是這個樣子的
無論在那裏都會玩得很盡興的哦
但是一定也要看對方是誰咯
不可以玩的 就不會玩
可以玩的 我們一定會玩的很瘋狂的
司机和导游都給我們感染了 =p
那個交通工具真的令我大開眼界
激流真的很好玩 你應該嘗試一下哦
那個火鍋的醬料很多咯
哈哈 寬闊的馬路會讓人精神多了
中國的馬路也和寬闊的


Edwin T : yeah my only one HOBBY is trabelling!! i cant live without travelling... =p anyway you can always go for a short getaway though...during the school holiday or what... XD hihihi...i am now working at the moment... still gonna wait till i have made the decision!! gonna make up my mind sooner =p

古小玉 said...

一个人去槟城吗?

三吉 said...

omg...u all sleep on the road..luckily the car didn't crash u all....

害羞男孩 said...

哇,不错,还在进修。进修那一科系?国外吗?
我现在住在沙登,工作在八打灵再也。。。是Consultant。

害羞男孩 said...

这么喜欢浮潜,有没有想过载着休息间内,考个潜水执照。现在考潜水执照不会很难,也不回贵。一个很不错的兴趣。

害羞男孩 said...

这么喜欢浮潜,有没有想过在这休息间内,考个潜水执照。现在考潜水执照不会很难,也不会贵。一个很不错的兴趣。

紫绵羊的心与情 said...

哇.....那张躺在马路上的照片,真的很佩服....我想都不敢,哈哈....

fufu said...

古小玉 : 對呀
一個人從檳城回來了
一個人也可以玩的精彩的咯
一個人可以自由自在的拍照
一個人大搖大擺的走走看看
一個人真的很爽呀



三吉 : hihihihi we have a nice video actually...will try to post up here and share with you guys sooner!! wish i have more time for it!! otherwise would just skip the clips



害羞男孩 : 城市計劃咯...因爲我是最後一年是在交通工學研究室裏面的... 可能會比較文科...但是很多計算的東西咯... 沒有辦法咯... structuring, hydroulic, soil, etc 沒有興趣...德國的大學已經收我了...等我的答覆罷了

fufu said...

害羞男孩 : 但是我還不會游泳咯
應該會學會游泳才去拿潜水执照
我知道泰國的很便宜咯
希望多兩年可以拿到 =p



紫绵羊的心与情 : 我們真的想不到爲什麽有勇氣躺在馬路上...可能是我帶頭坐在馬路上吧 =p

Nate River said...

假装睡死的样子好好笑XD

fufu said...

Nate River : hahahaha
我一直被我的朋友說我不像睡覺咯
anyway...很開心的一天 =p

Somewhere in Singapore said...

interesting trip u had and the foods looks good...

kenwooi.com said...

WOOTS niceee...!!
keep it coming! =D

kenwooi.com

WanWan said...

Nice.. I been to rafting b4. its really a good experience....

fufu said...

Somewhere in Singapore : yeah a wonder trip actually...didnt know it would turn out great like this =p the food...erm...just so so i would rather say...anyway we had a great time in sabah


kenwooi.com : hahhaha...yeah thanks!! just be careful as tonnes of pictures with be over uploaded here... lol anyway wish you guys will like them =p


WanWan : 對呀
真的很好玩咯
激流我很想玩過咯
在中國玩的是急流
現在是激流...cool!!

Ai Shiang said...

Hi Fufu,
Thank you for dropping by my blog. Looking at yours, it reminds me of those times when I was still at secondary school in malaysia. I was as crazy as that, but of course, I do have serious side :o)

You looked like you had good fun, I think it's rather funny and gutsy laying down on the road!*LOL

foongpc said...

Who took the photos of you guys during your white water rafting? The photos look good!

Wow! Lying down on the road and then the rail tracks? Haha!

I have yet to try the white water rafting. Must try it next time! : )

四月 said...

很棒的部落格。

fufu said...

Ai Shiang : lol me too!! have the serious side! but well when it comes for fun...definitely i will play till the climax!! will never waste my holiday =P you could always have fun in the OZ though... no matter where you are...you shall enjoy life :)

yeah...had heaps of fun there...and a great time hanging out with them, miss them so much XD



foongpc : hahahha we paid the local ppl to take those pictures for us... well worth the money(rm250) though =p

it's dangerous lying on the road and then the railways tracks... we even took the video... will put up sooner lol but super funny i must say!!

yeah you shall try water rafting for the next time ya....bet you would like it XD



四月 : 謝謝你的讚賞
喜歡就要多來看看+留言哦

shloke said...

WOW!!! Wonderful trip, fufu. Wish I was there enjoying those water rafting and train ride to Beaufort :)

Great buddies + fun filled activities.

Cheers!
mylo

mavis said...

hi,第一次来你这边。

真的是好长~刚才我还一次过看很多篇,现在眼睛打转了@@

不过话说回来,你们真的玩得很尽兴!有这样的朋友~真好!羡慕你呢~~~

如果 said...

看了你们的照片后……觉得你们都好好笑~~~

Yih Yann said...

Wah...you guys trip so exciting...I just looks at your pictures also can it was very fun

sing said...

那paddle跟kayak的不一样的呵?
以前玩过kayak,结果划没几下我就没力了,害我后面的朋友就被逼连我的份都要一起划.哈哈!幸好他还蛮有力的,要不然我们就会呆在海中飘呀飘的.哈! ^^

ah_man said...

如果有机会,一定会去尝试!

fufu said...

shloke : you can always fly to kk for water rafting and can climb the mountain as well =p remember to go there with your gang of nice buddies...as this will real live up your trip =p



mavis : 你可以以後再回來看看得
不需要一次過看那麽多篇
因爲都很長 =p
記得要慢慢消化哦
不然對身體不好的咯
喜歡的花就要常來看看+留言哦 =p
我每一次去旅行都會玩得很盡興的咯
永遠都不會浪費我的行程



如果 : 因爲我們玩得很開心
所以才可以逗得你們笑/開心咯
我們都是最佳排檔 =p

fufu said...

Yih Yann : yeah by just seeing the pictures... you guys would know that we had a great fun there... needless me to tell more!! but wish you could try it once as it real worth going for rafting once in your life time! XD



sing : kayaking 跟 rafting真的有很大分別
kayaking的沒有風浪的咯
只是kayak kayak kayaking罷了
rafting就要知道如何可以征服激流
我們都很少划的咯...都是順著河水沖到下端
真的很好玩 =p
同一艘船...就要有teamwork
一定要大家努力的划咯
除非你真的不可以哦
因爲人家也會累的 =p



ah_man : 你一定要嘗試哦
一定會喜歡+想再玩多一次更加刺激的

the donG said...

ey fu, you should visit the philippines again and we can bring you to the top spots. hundred islands is nice but you have to see the others.

just tell us when you're coming back and a free tour is guaranteed.

fufu said...

the donG : thanks for the invitation!! sure i would go back to the philippines again...actually i have been to cebu, bohol and manila...i still need some time to update the rest before it comes to the philippines =p anyay will definitely ring you up when i plan to visit again....hahhaha you all gonna be my tour guide and travel buddy!!! =p

猪公主 said...

LOL.....super envy u gt a lot frenz who same interest wit u and also can crazily fun wit them.

c the paddle let me thinking of the days i join in canoe club @ my uni. haha...kayaking and water rafting totally different. last time @ Sarawak also no enough time to try water rafting . sigh

anywhere , like 2 read ur blog!! gambatteh kudasai!!

fufu said...

猪公主 : hehehehe... wish you could spot your own friends sooner!! and go have heaps of fun ya....

yeah kayaking is very different with rafting... kayaking is kinda relaxing sport ya =p never try it though....

anyway thanks alot!!! glad to hear that you like reading my blog...i will do my best to write more about my travelogues ya...wish you all will come back for them as i still have tonnes to share with you guys XD

sakaigirl said...

hihi, u come to penang odi? i love water rafting! though hvnt got the chance to do so.. love your adventures and travels! i am so envying you :p

fufu said...

sakaigirl : yeah already back from penang =p had a great trip there XD anyway water rafting...if you ever had the chance you gotta try it ok?? bet you would like it! erm... do come more often to check out my adventures... dont ever feel envious or jealous XD take it easy.... let me bring your eyes to all the places i had been =p

海市蜃樓 said...

玩激流真的很刺激。同madam合照0個張好英,好有創意,哈哈

害羞男孩 said...

您想参政吗?叫我投手下的一票给你?哈哈
政治人物,信不过。。。
信自己比较安全。。。比较可靠。。。。
唉,你也是霹雳州的人,投票吗?
谁又是您的理想大臣?

Florence said...

嘻嘻~我也没胆量模仿你们这种勇气...
除非是真的没火车啦~:P

fufu said...

海市蜃樓 : 激流簡直無得頂 XD
你一定要嘗試哦如果有機會的話
跟警察那張照片很搞笑咯 =p
我們也不好意思的其實 ~*
我們玩得很開心



害羞男孩 : 我是霹雳仔咯
哈哈哈 我應該可以靠的過
不要害怕...一定要相信我
參政...可能把...但是不是現在咯
如果有機會就要投我一票咯 =p
我當然要反對黨的咯
對囯陣失去信心了 >.<



Florence : hahahhaa
一定要大膽一點哦
不可以那麽膽小的哦
激流真的很好玩 =p

Anonymous said...

Simpler and easier just links london various facets of being married the ought links london jewellery to be obtained and tradition recently indicated links of london sale actually divided regarding the bride's family, links of london silver the groom's family, as well as the groom himself. discount links of london Over are the days where the bride's parents insures links of london ring uk every single thing make a list of to links of london friendship bracelets sale perfect detail. For a short period, tradition had shifted this obligation to qualify for the links sweetie bracelet three parties soon discussed the following., a response, links of london earrings as well as ever-popular brunch. Experience entered production although there required to links of london necklaces sale twelve inches into your market by the grooms telephone and therefore bridal individual.